Pittston Area High School Honor Roll


First Posted: 5/6/2013

John Haas, principal of the Pittston Area Senior High School, announces those students who have qualified for the honor roll for the 2013 third quarter.

SENIORS

HONORS WITH DISTINCTION

Mary Theresa Anderson, James Ardoline, Katlyn Arena, Nicole Baker, Alex Bauman, Kyle Berlinski, Aaron Black, Nicholas Bolka, Maria Capitano, Anthony Capozucca, Matthew Carroll, Michael Chisdock, Anthony Cotto, Jamie Coyne, Jordan Cumbo, Christian Curtis, Sara Czerniakowski, Kevin Dolman, Steven Dombroski, Sarah Driscoll, Austin Elko, Carmella Gagliardi, Jenna Galli, Michael Harding, Ryan Hawksley, Samantha Hoban, Jeremy Homschek, Mianna Hopkins, Haley Kline, Austin Kostelansky, Kyle Koselansky, Joseph Koytek, Kaitlynn Kuchta, Olivia Lanza, Kristopher Littleton, James Lizza, Catherine Lombardo, Jamie Lombardo, Kristen Lombardo, Katrina Lutecki, Christopher Lynch, Felix Mascelli, Michael McGlynn, Cody McLean, Robert Meranti, Elizabeth Mikitish, John Minich, Connor Mitchell, Kelly Mitchell, Nicholas Montini, Kaitlyn Morgan, James Musto, Santino Musto, Cassandra Nocito, Calvin O’Boyle, Karlee Patton, Matthew Pierantoni, Suraj Pursnani, Angelina Reed, Shelby Rinaldi, Dakota Rowan, Bryan Russo, Kristen Santey, Antonette Scialpi, Zachary Seeley, Marina Sell, Alexandria Serafin, Matthew Shamnoski, Julia Shandra, Jillian Starinsky, Joseph Starinsky, Stephen Starinsky, Brian Stonikinis, Taylor Stull, Tiana Stull, Carissa Suhockey, Cory Tobin, Jonathan Tonte, Ian Tracy, Ryan Tracy, Shannon Turner, Blasé Twardowski, Michael Twardowski, Thomas Valdez, Miranda Warunek, Ariele Williams, Kaitlynn Wolfram, Matthew Yatison, Lisa Yeager.

FIRST HONORS

Frank Ardo, Chelsea Balchune, Dillon Chapman, Kimberly Chesniak, Joseph Chiumento, Ronald D’Eliseo, Bruce Edwards, Kassandra Erfman, Samuel Falcone, Alaina Garubba, Santo Giambra, Christopher Gilbert, John Kielbasa, Jenna Leiva, Angelo Lussi, Justin Martinelli, Nicholas Maruska, Donna Messina, Dakota Miller, Richard Morgan, Gabrielle Poplarchick, Mark Prebish, Joshua Rugletic, Emily Seaman, Amy Silinskie, Nicole Sitnick, Chelsea Smith, Tiffany Smith, Jonathan Sulkoski, Gary Thomas, Sharece Tillman, James Tobisch, Marisa Vogel, Sierra Williams, Ryan Youngblood.

SECOND HONORS

Alyssa Adkins, Justin Coe, Kristen Fereck, Mieranda Gonzalez, Raeann Loftus, Courtney Montagna, Robert Policare, Samantha Resilavage, Joshua Reynolds, Bradley Rush, Kansas White, James Ziobro.

JUNIORS

HONORS WITH DISTINCTION

Michael Antal, Eastin Ashby, Rhiannon Avvisato, Taylor Balasavage, Anthony Baldiga, Kevin Boone, Ali Brady, Laura Brady, Terry Briggs, Christie Cadwalder, Nicole Chaiko, Joseph Champi, Enrico Connors, Robert Costello, Christopher Cummings, Anthony D’Eliseo, Alexa Danko, Lori DeFazio, Dominique DelPriore, Tyler Demich, Megan Dougherty, James Emmett, Brandon Ferrance, Kayle Forkin, Marie Terese Fox, Lea Garibaldi, Alia Gestl, Candido Green, Mason Gross, Michael Harth, Emily Herron, Brittany Hypolite, Katie Jobson, Samantha Kachinsky, Julie Kalinas, Allison Kizer, Robert Koprowski, Adrian Langan, Rachel Lazevnick, Steven Lee, Sierra Lieback, Carmen LoBrutto, Rachel Longo, Maria Lussi, Tyler Lutecki, Patrick Lynch, Irene Magdon, Jessica Maleta, David Mancini, Cameron Marotto, Jennifer Mataloni, Dana Maurizi, Nicole Mayerski, Patrick McGinty, Zachary McKitish, Kallie Miller, Matthew Miller, Mark Miscavage, Mark Modlesky, Brittni Morrell, Samantha Moska, Jenna Mundenar, Cales Owens, Leanne Para, Justin Peterson, Samantha Piazza, Michael Pieszala, Troy Platukus, Charles Poli, Taylor Powers, Whitney Prescott, Jacqueline Rabender, Joshua Razvillas, Alleysha Reynolds, Rosemary Ritsick, Taylor Roberts, Justin Roche, Alyssa Rodzinak, Sara Ruby, Eric Scatena, Michael Schwab, Rachel Simansky, Kaitlyn Simyan, Ciara Smith, Martin Snyder, Jordan Spindler, Tyler Spurlin, Bridget Starinsky, Andrea Stephenson, Alyssa Talerico, Kayla Vogue, Carly Walker, Richard Weinstock, Marissa Williams, Ryan Witman, Trent Woodruff, Tyler Woodruff, James Wychock, Andrew Yuhas, Jean Luc Yurchak.

FIRST HONORS

Antoinette Antonacci, Jason Bandru, Christine Briggs, Michael Carey, Nicholas Coleman, Brielle Culp, Casey Deaton, Adam Ginocchetti, Robert Haas, Gene Hazleton, Zachary Hoffmann, Kenneth Hoover, Kaycee Langan, Sabria Martin, Summer McLaughlin, Tyler Mooney, Tyler Mullen, Shaun O’Malia, Michael Parrs, Desiree Piotrowski, Jordan Rose, Ian Satkowski, Sarah Smith, Matthew Tavaglione, Meredith Yozwiak, Haleigh Zurek.

SECOND HONORS

Daniel Brady, Justin Chapman, Jordan Consagra, Christopher DePrimo, Robert Dudek, Megan Farrell, Jonathon Kamor, Matthew Lettieri, Elizabeth MacDormott, Jennifer Meck, Breana Miller, Courtney Osiecki, Robert Ryzner, Ayla Samano, Megan Schuster, Hurley Simon, Kyle Sommer, Lauren Ward.

SOPHOMORES

HONORS WITH DISTINCTION

Angelo Aita, Harlow Alexander, Elizabeth Baiera, Allison Barber, Rebecca Battista, Desirae Bellas, Jacob Boedeker, Keith Boone, Shannen Brady, Elizabeth Brandt, Kayla Bulford, Kristen Capitano, Elizabeth Cappelloni, Madison Cardinale, Bryan Davis, Michael Delaney, Lauren Dragon, John Fagotti, Carly Filipski, Jordan Fritz, Kyle Gattuso, Olivia Giambra, Michelle Grossbauer, Michael Gutowski, Michael Havrilla, Christopher Hufford, Joshua John, Jade Jones, Jacob Kaminski, Caycee Karpinski, Megan Karuzie, Katie Kelly, Christopher Konsavage, Joshua Kramer, Lyndsey Lombardo, Brandon Lukachko, Jiliann Lyback, Tyler McGarry, Jasmine McGrade, Jared Melochick, Elaina Menichelli, Katrina Mikitish, Rhonda Miller, Michael Minich, Madeline Moss, Meghan Murtha, Mikayla Nardone, Rachel Naylor, Kristen Nerbecki, Callie O’Donovan, Cheyanne Overby, David Pacovsky, Katelyn Pugliese, Amanda Radginski, Dylan Ratzin, Kristen Richards, Anamarie Rogers, Cassandra Ross, Nuncio Savoy, Elizabeth Scialpi, Claudia Shandra, Chyanne Sherman, Eric Sklanka, Jamie Smicherko, Katherine Stonikinis, Aryana Thompson, Kyle Tiffany, Mitchell Tomaszewski, Kevin Walsh, Nicole Walters, Brandon Winters, Stephen Yuhas, Brandon Zaffuto.

FIRST HONORS

Hunter Antal, Robert Bamrick, Jr., Michael Barney, Michael Bunney, Adriana Franco, Harlee Fyock, Braulio Garcia, Gina Grossbauer, Rachel Hoover, Matthew Klein, Brandon MacRae, Marina Maida, Christopher McGlynn, Mikhaela Moher, Virginia Myrkalo, Mark Naples, Tiffany Newell, Sara O’Hop, Dylan Phillips, Nicole Psaila, Brandon Shamnoski, Kenneth Slusser, Robert Swartz, Jacob Vaxmonsky, Sarah Velehoski, Elizabeth Waleski, Brandon Winn, David Zydko.

SECOND HONORS

Shivon Bellas, Devon Dante, Emily Earlley, Taylor Eichler, Marissa Facciponti, Jasmine Gage, Courtney Gyles, Cristian Hansen, Edward Kosierowski, Rebecca Linko, Vance Maslowski, Joseph Musto, Courtney Pisano, Jason Roche, Girard Scatena.

FRESHMEN

HONORS WITH DISTINCTION

Nicholas Allardyce, Dominic Anastasi, Jeffrey Bachman, Taylor Baloga, Jessica Borget, Alyssa Bukevicz, Jamie Bukevicz, Kathryn Cebula, Jamie Chisdock, Erica Colon, Megan Cummings, John D’Amato, Robert D’Eliseo, Paige Danko, Ryan Davis, James DeBoard, James DeGerolamo, Joseph DeMace, Parker Dorsey, Brianna Falvo, Eric Fritz, Loran Garnett, Gabrielle Genett, Meghan Gerrity, Joseph Gubbiotti, Adison Hazlet, Conner Healey, Kallie Healey, Ronald Herron, Shelby Hoffmann, Tara Johnson, Taylor Jones, Nicole Karuzie, Athena King, Aimee Kizer, Katherine Kuna, Shannon Langan, Michael Lewis, Samuel Lizza, Camaryn Lokuta, Juan Martinez, Alyssa Meskal, Alexis Masker, Samantha Mayers, Anna McDermott, Alexa Menichelli, Sarah Mihalka, Marina Miller, Madison Mimnaugh, Marissa Morreale, Kate Musto, Robert Neishman, Haley Norwillo, Marley O’Brien, Eric Petroski, Kyle Petroski, Daniel Pieszala, Alana Platukus, Matthew Ramos, Miranda Romanofski, Ashleigh Rose, Jessica Roxby, Ashley Scarantino, Rachel Schaffner, Abigail Sheerer, Amy Shotwell, Chase Shotwell, Julie Silinskie, Christopher Starinsky, Julia Stella, Jacob Swartz, Sara Swartz, Jordan Tarter, Tiffany Tubioli, Kyle Turonis, Kaleigh Valeski, Krista Vogue, Brandon Walker, Molly Walsh, Edward Warunek, Kayla Williams.

FIRST HONORS

Andrew Adkins, Adriana Andrascavage, Henry Augenstein, Paul Brady, Emma Brieling, Mason Callahan, James Curtis, Jeffrey Donnora, Alexander Felter, Michael Felter, Gabrielle Galonis, Taeya Hughes, John McDonald, Alexandra McKitish, Lucia Menichelli-Bales, Neil Murphy, Alyssa Neare, Austin O’Reilly, Dylan Osticco, Andrew Podrasky, Vincent Shea, Tyler Szumski, Colin Tracy, Joseph Warren, Cassandra Wilczewski, Dana Zalewski.

SECOND HONORS

Nicholas Bellas, Mikala Borino, Brandon Fino, Brandon Goodlavage, Kalina Halchak, Sara Lukowich, Anthony Maglio, Bianca Mattei-Miller, Kayla Miller, Kylie Pintha, Jordan Romanczuk, Christopher Russo, Vito Russo, Rebecca Shea, Colin Smith, Nicholas Terpak, Alan Thomas, Sarah Wesoloski, Chaz Yager.

CORRECTION

Sophomore Kayla Bulford received First Honors during the first quarter and Honors with Distinction during the second quarter.

comments powered by Disqus