Pittston Area Honor Roll announced


First Posted: 7/2/2013

John Haas, principal of the Pittston Area Senior High School, announces those students who have qualified for the honor roll for the 2013 fourth quarter.

SENIORS

HONORS WITH DISTINCTION

Katlyn Arena, Alex Bauman, Kyle Berlinski, Aaron Black, Nicholas Bolka, Maria Capitano, Anthony Capozucca, Matthew Carroll, Michael Chisdock, Justin Coe, Anthony Cotto, Jamie Coyne, Jordan Cumbo, Sara Czerniakowski, Kevin Dolman, Steven Dombroski, Sarah Driscoll, Bruce Edwards, Austin Elko, Carmella Gagliardi, Michael Harding, Ryan Hawksley, Jeremy Homschek, Mianna Hopkins, Austin Kostelansky, Kyle Kostelansky, Joseph Koytek, Kaitlynn Kuchta, Olivia Lanza, James Lizza, Catherine Lombardo, Jamie Lombardo, Kristen Lombardo, Katrina Lutecki, Christopher Lynch, Robert Lynch, Nicholas Maruska, Felix Mascelli, Robert Meranti, Donna Messina, Elizabeth Mikitish, John Minich, Connor Mitchell, Kelly Mitchell, Nicholas Montini, Katelyn Morgan, James Musto, Santino Musto, Cassandra Nocito, Calvin O’Boyle, Karlee Patton, Matthew Pierantoni, Mark Prebish, Suraj Pursnani, Shelby Rinaldi, Bryan Russo, Antonette Scialpi, Zachary Seeley, Alexandria Serafin, Matthew Shamnoski, Julia Shandra, Chelsea Smith, Jillian Starinsky, Joseph Starinsky, Stephen Starinsky, Brian Stonikinis, Taylor Saporito, Tiana Saporito, Cory Tobin, Ian Tracy, Ryan Tracy, Shannon Turner, Marisa Vogel, Miranda Warunik, Ariele Williams, Sierra Williams, Kaitlynn Wolfram, Matthew Yatison, Ryan Youngblood, Hannah Zondlo.

FIRST HONORS

Frank Ardo, Nicole Baker, Dillon Chapman, Kimberly Chesniak, Joseph Chiumento, Christian Curtis, Ronald D’Eliseo, Derrick Donato, Samuel Falcone, Kristen Fereck, Santo Giambra, Abby Joyce, John Kielbasa, Jerome Kudrako, Jenna Leiva, Michael McGlynn, Cody McLean, Brian Mlodzienski, Gabrielle Poplarchick, Angelina Reed, Dakota Rowan, Joshua Rugletic, Tiffany Smith, Carissa Suhockey, Jonathan Sulkoski, Gary Thomas, Todd Thorne, Sharece Tillman, Jonathan Tonte, Blasé Twardowski, Michael Twardowski, Aaron Tylutke, Kansas White, Lisa Yeager.

SECOND HONORS

Alyssa Adkins, Mary Theresa Anderson, James Ardoline, Chelsea Balchune, Alexandra Cawley, Kassandra Erfman, Natalie Escorza-Viquez, Christopher Evans, Jenna Galli, Alaina Garubba, Samantha Hoban, Karina Hoover, Shennelle Jorge-Dones, Haley Kline, Kristopher Littleton, Raeann Loftus, Angelo Lussi, Justin Martinelli, Dakota Miller, Courtney Montagna, Brittany Owens, Tyler Parsons, Joshua Reynolds, Bradley Rush, Kristen Santey, Emily Seaman, Amy Silinskie, Darius Wright.

JUNIORS

HONORS WITH DISTINCTION

Michael Antal, Eastin Ashby, Taylor Balasavage, Samantha Baldwin, Kevin Boone, Ali Brady, Laura Brady, Terry Briggs, Christie Cadwalder, Nicole Chaiko, Joseph Champi, Enrico Connors, Robert Costello, Christopher Cummings, Anthony D’Eliseo, Nicole Dale, Alexa Danko, Lori DeFazio, Dominique DelPriore, Megan Dougherty, James Emmett, Brandon Ferrance, Kayle Forkin, Marie Terese Fox, Lea Garibaldi, Alia Gestl, Mason Gross, Michael Harth, Gene Hazleton, Emily Herron, Zachary Hoffmann, Kenneth Hoover, Brittany Hypolite, Katie Jobson, Samantha Kachinsky, Julie Kalinas, Allison Kizer, Robert Koprowski, Adrian Langan, Rachel Lazevnick, Steven Lee, Sierra Lieback, Carmen LoBrutto, Rachel Longo, Maria Lussi, Tyler Lutecki, Irene Magdon, Jessica Maleta, David Mancini, Cameron Marotto, Sabria Martin, Jennifer Mataloni, Mariah Mattioli, Dana Maurizi, Nicole Mayerski, Patrick McGinty, Zachary McKitish, Kallie Miller, Matthew Miller, Mark Miscavage, Mark Modlesky, Tyler Mooney, Brittni Morrell, Samantha Moska, Jenna Mundenar, Cales Owens, Leanne Para, Justin Peterson, Michael Pieszala, Troy Platukus, Charles Poli, Taylor Powers, Whitney Prescott, Jacqueline Rabender, Joshua Razvillas, Alleysha Reynolds, Taylor Roberts, Justin Roche, Alyssa Rodzinak, Sara Ruby, Michael Schwab, Rachel Simansky, Kaitlyn Simyan, Ciara Smith, Sarah Smith, Martin Snyder, Tyler Spurlin, Bridget Starinsky, Alyssa Talerico, Kayla Vogue, Carly Walker, Richard Weinstock, Trent Woodruff, Tyler Woodruff, James Wychock, Andrew Yuhas, Jean Luc Yurchak.

FIRST HONORS

Brandyn Ayers, Anthony Baldiga, Jason Bandru, Daniel Brady, Nicholas Coleman, Jordan Consagra, Brielle Culp, Ryan Cummings, Nicolette DeBiasi, Tyler Demich, Robert Dudek, Karysa Fashouer, Candido Green, Tyler Koval, Kaycee Langan, Patrick Lynch, Jennifer Meck, Breana Miller, Tyler Mullen, Michael Parrs, Samantha Rydzy, Scott Sayer, Megan Schuster, Jordan Spindler, Andrea Stephenson, Meredith Yozwiak, Haleigh Zurek.

SECOND HONORS

Antoinette Antonacci, Christine Briggs, John Butera, Michael Carey, Casey Deaton, Megan Farrell, Adam Ginocchetti, Jonathon Kamor, Adriana Littzi, Samantha Piazza, Rosemary Ritsick, Jordan Rose, Ayla Samano, Ian Satkowski, Kyle Sommer, Corey Wetzel, Marissa Williams, Rebeca Wolfram, Mariah Zimmerman.

SOPHOMORES

HONORS WITH DISTINCTION

Angelo Aita, Harlow Alexander, Robert Bamrick, Allison Barber, Rebeca Battista, Desirae Bellas, Jacob Boedeker, Keith Boone, Shannen Brady, Elizabeth Brandt, Kayla Bulford, Kristen Capitano, Elizabeth Cappelloni, Madison Cardinale, Christian Charney, Bryan Davis, Michael Delaney, Lauren Dragon, John Fagotti, Carly Filipski, Adriana Franco, Jordan Fritz, Harlee Fyock, Braulio Garcia, Oivia Giambra, Gina Grossbauer, Michelle Grossbauer, Michael Gutowski, Michael Havrilla, Christopher Hufford, Joshua John, Jade Jones, Jacob Kaminski, Caycee Karpinski, Megan Karuzie, Katie Kelly, Matthew Klein, Christopher Konsavage, Joshua Kramer, Lyndsey Lombardo, Brandon Lukachko, Tyler McGarry, Jared Melochick, Elaina Menichelli, Katrina Mikitish, Rhonda Miller, Michael Minich, Allison Mollica, Madeline Moss, Virginia Myrkalo, Mark Naples, Mikayla Nardone, Rachel Naylor, Callie O’Donovan, Cheyanne Overby, David Pacovsky, Nicole Psaila, Katelyn Pugliese, Amanda Radginski, Dylan Ratzin, Kristen Richards, Anamarie Rogers, Jamie Rosencrans, Cassandra Ross, Elizabeth Scialpi, Brandon Shamnoski, Claudia Shandra, Chyanne Sherman, Eric Sklanka, Katherine Stonikinis, Robert Swartz, Aryana Thompson, Mitchell Tomaszewski, Sarah Velehoski, Nicole Walters, Brandon Winters, Stephen Yuhas, Brandon Zaffuto.

FIRST HONORS

Elizabeth Baiera, Shivon Bellas, Michael Bunney, Bianca Concert, Ludwig Fleming, Jasmine Gage, Daniel Gambini, Kyle Gattuso, Cody Holl, Rachel Hoover, Patrick Joyce, Rebecca Linko, Kaitlin Loftus, Nia Lombardo, Juliann Lyback, Brandon MacRae, Marina Maida, Eann McCloe, Meghan Murtha, Kristen Nerbecki, Tiffany Newell, Tynaisa Robertson, Nuncio Savoy, Girard Scatena, Jamie Smicherko, Kyle Tiffany, Jacob Vaxmonsky, Elizabeth Waleski, Kevin Walsh, David Zydko.

SECOND HONORS

Hunter Antal, Mackenzie Carroll, Leah Cavello, Devon Dante, Timothy Davala, Emily Earlley, Taylor Eichler, Shane Flannelly, Paula Goss, Kayla Kruchinsky, Julia Lieback, Vance Maslowski, Christopher McGlynn, Jasmine McGrade, William McGrade, John Meck, Mikhaela Moher, Luke Morrison, Caitlin O’Brien, Sara O’Hop, Dylan Phillips, Britney Pintha, Trina Rafalko, Lauren Robbins, Lauren Senese, Christen Shetler, Rebecca Tomko, Katie Wynn, Rebecca Zielinski.

FRESHMEN

HONORS WITH DISTINCTION

Andrew Adkins, Jeffrey Bachman, Taylor Baloga, Tabytha Bastek, Paul Brady, Emma Brieling, Alyssa Bukevicz, Jamie Bukevicz, Kathryn Cebula, Jamie Chisdock, Megan Cummings, John D’Amato, Robert D’Eliseo, Paige Danko, James DeGerolamo, Joseph DeMace, Jeffrey Donnora, Parker Dorsey, Gabrielle Galonis, Loran Garnet, Meghan Gerrity, Joseph Gubbiotti, Adison Hazlet, Ronald Herron, Shelby Hoffmann, Tara Johnson, Nicole Karuzie, Shannon Langan, Michael Lewis, Samuel Lizza, Camaryn Lokuta, Samantha Mayers, Anna McDermott, Alexa Menichelli, Sarah Mihalka, Marina Miller, Madison Mimnaugh, Zachary Mlodzienski, Marissa Morreale, Kate Musto, Robert Neishman, Haley Norwillo, Marley O’Brien, Eric Petroski, Kyle Petroski, Daniel Pieszala, Alana Platukus, Miranda Romanofski, Ashleigh Rose, Jessica Roxby, Ashley Scarantino, Rachel Schaffner, Vincent Shea, Abigail Sheerer, Amy Shotwell, Chase Shotwell, Julie Silinskie, Christopher Starinsky, Julia Stella, Sara Swartz, Tiffany Tubioli, Kyle Turonis, Brandon Walker, Molly Walsh, Joserph Warren, Edward Warunek, Cassandra Wilczewski, Kayla Williams, Chaz Yager.

FIRST HONORS

Nicholas Allardyce, Dominic Anastasi, Adriana Andrascavage, Henry Augenstein, Jessica Borget, Bridgette Brandt, David Cherkauskas, Erica Colon, Ryan Davis, James DeBoard, Brianna Falvo, Alexander Felter, Eric Fritz, Gabrielle Gennett Conner Healey, Kallie Healey, Taeya Hughes, Athena King, Aimee Kizer, Juan Martinez, Alyssa Maskal, Bianca Mattei-Miller, Michael Miller, Andrew Podrasky, Vito Russo, Rebecca Shea, Justin Sonera, Jacob Swartz, Jordan Tarter, Kaleigh Valeski, Sarah Wesoloski.

SECOND HONORS

Nicholas Bellas, Mason Callahan, Jade Casella, James Curtis, Michael Felter, Rayna Lercara, Alexis Masker, John McDonald, Alexandra McKitish, Lucia Menichelli-Bales, Kayla Miller Neil Murphy Alyssa Neare, Karisa Perrins, Kylie Pintha, Matthew Ramos, Jordan Romanczuk, Christopher Russo, Tyler Szumski, Nicholas Terpak, Colin Tracy, Krista Vogue, Dana Zalewski.

comments powered by Disqus