Ed Cologie rolls 771 in Elko’s Warehouse League


First Posted: 4/3/2013

ELKO’S and SONS

Warehouse Mixed League

High Scratch Series: Men’s Division: Ed Cologie, 771; Dale Reese, 726; Tom Clark, 718; John Doran, 717; Ed Polons, 711. Women’s Division: Michelle Bukofski, 292.

Dupont Bowlerettes

High Scratch Series: Lynn Langdon, 519; Gracelynn Williamson, 506; MaryAnn Shugdinis, 500; Debbie Stevens, 487; Rose McDade, 479; Kim Kishel, 473; Donna Kasa, 471; Mary Magdon, 461; Marytheresa Pupa, 446

Magic Circle

High Scratch Series: Men’s Division: Rich Jr. Aston, 755; Vito Buzzetta, 738; John Colarusso, 721; Joseph Chmiel, 689; Don Whiting, 688; Wally Zieminski, 681; Kyle Wagner, 676; Paul Chmiel, 668; Chris Renfer, 647; Matt Chanrey, 640. Women’s Division: Mary Theresa Pupa, 470; Courtney McKitish, 434; Lisa Heck, 387; Karen Bogdanski, 224.

Universal

High Scratch Series: Ed Rutledge, 707; Richard Arditi, 691; William Elko, 690; Raymond Silveri, 673; Edward Collins, 666; Ryan O’Malley, 653; Jerry Coggins, 647; Tom Titton, 618; Jim Lavelle, III, 608; Francis Pupa, 607.

Pittston Twp VFW

High Scratch Series: Joe Argenio, 643; John Blattner, 638; Rich Russian, 615; Joe Sr. Walsh, 612; Ed Wasko, 590; Sam DePrimo, 590; Joe Scarantino, 569; Joe Umbra, 559; Ray Wasko, 557; Joe Jr. Walsh, 557.

Elko’s Bantam/Prep Mixed

High Scratch Series: Boys Division: Ryan Kane, 196; Aiden Hindmarsh, 163; Andrew Adonizio, 156; Bobby Savakinas, 137; Jacob Adonizio, 131; Beau Widdick, 121; Matthew Mesaris, 120; Peter Chodniciki, 91; Ayden Asay, 63; Ayden Thomas, 29. Girls Division: Madison Mesaris, 163.

Elko’s Junior/Senior Friday

High Scratch Series: Boy’s Division: Conrad Chapple, 721; Peter Kulick, 679; Austin Elko, 673; Zachary McKitish, 663; David Zydko, 583. Girls’ Division: Michelle Grossbauer, 529; Irene Magdon, 468; Katie Wynn, 418; Danielle Zydko, 403; Jordan Cegelka, 339.

Elko’s Prep Boys

High Scratch Series: Anthony DePascale, 391; Jeremy Lavelle, 377; Zachary Elko, 373; Ozzie Dobrowalski, 341; Tyler Granahan, 335; Tyler Cegelka, 323; Marc Piechota, 316; Noah Donahue, 310; Joey Wruble, 307; Martin Kuna, 305.

American

High Scratch Series: Tom Spurlin, 723; John Grohowski, 712; Gary Jr. Magdon, 706; Joe Girman, 701; Dave Kern, 697; Jerry Coggins, 690; Pete Latona, 676; Chris Kasa, 676; Edward Collins, 675; Mark Kulick, 647.

National

High Scratch Series: Jerry Coggins, 735; Anthony Ferretti, 728; Allyn Jr. Ferretti, 708; John Pisano, 653; Lisa Menichini, 645; Edward Collins, 609; Chris Yonki, 598; Joe Burns, 596; Michael Kivak, 594; Mark Kulick, 593.

Sunday Night Mixed

High Scratch Series: Men’s Division: Joe Argenio, 607; Russ Stevesn, 576; Vito Buzzetta, 537; Gene Wasko, 537; Eric McKitish, 534. Women’s Division: Gracelynn Williamson, 433; MaryTheresa Pupa, 421; Courtney McKitish, 419; MaryLou Fereck, 419; Karen Umbra, 390. Boy’s Division: Zachary McKitish, 687.

MODERNLANES

Lady Birds

Standings: Flamingos 30.5 – 21.5, Robins 30.4 – 21.5, Blue Jays 26-26, Tweety Birds 26-26, Seagulls 22.5-29.5, Parakeets 20.5 – 31.5

comments powered by Disqus