Tenth Street Elementary students receive academic achievements


For Sunday Dispatch

WYOMING — The following Tenth Street Elementary were honored for their achievements during the 2014-2015 school year.

Perfect Attendance

Charlie Alfano, Kelly Casterline, Morgan Chedister, Elysia Confletti, Chase DeSanto, Talia Donati, Nicholas Furcon, Shelby Hallman, Logan Harding, Davin Hine, Bill Huynh, Madelyn Keating, Kayla Kiwak, Christina Kosco, Aubriana Marranca, Amanda Misson, Violet Stachyra, Sarah Willison, Kaylee Zeller

Academic Excellence (No lower than A-)

Fourth grade

Sam Coolbaugh, Thomas Figura, Kendall Heck, Benjamin Hollister, Andrew Lucas, Christopher Murphy, Nathan Novakowski, Dylan Petrucci, Jillian Rogish, Russell VanAuken, Jocelyn Williams, Anna Wisnewski

Fifth grade

Julia Crane, James Gallagher, Owen Hizynski, Zachary Kostik, Madison Kuharchik, Hunter Lawall, Sydney Ruskey, Olivia Sellers, Abigail Tirva, Karina Zupancic

Sixth grade

Charlie Alfano, Maria Amato, Olivia Borys, Michael Branley, Kyra Britzke, Zackary Capitano, Brooke Chervenitski, Vanessa Chinikaylo, Gianna Colella, Kailyn Culbertson, Gabriella Delicati, Olivia Dobbs, Talia Donati, Hunter Donnelly, Nicole Donvito, Kyle Emsley, Thaddeus Erzar, Hunter Gashi, J. T. Gober, Ava Gonzales, Jacob Greenfield, Lily Harden, Erika Holweg, Michael Javer, Jacob Katulka, Kayla Kiwak, Christina Kosco, Sydney Kruszka, Olivia Kwitakowski, Emily Lewis, Aubriana Marranca, Stephanie Nowak, Abigail Oliver, Alyssandra Pitcavage, Rayne Pucci, William Richards, Katrina Smith, Ashley Songaila, Violet Stachyra, Michael Stanczyk, Sammy Supey, Katelyn Thornton, Jason Wiedl, Adam Wisnewski

Academic Achievement Award (No lower than B-)

Fourth grade

Roman Alder, Benjamin Canfield, Tatiana Crane, Daniel Elkin, Jessica Harris, Madeline Hindmarsh, Bill Huynh, Madeline Johnson, Madelyn Keating, Riley Knaub, Thomas Lynch, Melanie Pitcavage, Madison Ratchford, Abigail Robles, Katie Rowlands, Keegan Rusyn, Allie Silinskie, Olivia Sitkowski, Nicholas Winsock, Aaron Yelland

Fifth grade

Christian Bailey, Kayla Barber, Katlynne Borosky, Quincey Daniels, Logan Dominick, Miranda Dominick, Nicholas Elko, Nicholas George, Kendalyn Gerhardt, Shelby Hallman, Sadie Hamby, Hannah Higdon, Vianna Hindmarsh, Ashley Kessell, Elijah Maniero, Anna Napkora, Jake Olean, Jacob Pietrowski, Zachary Sheridan, Michael Vukovich

Sixth grade

Alana Aufiere, Elle Bailey, Robert Carroll, Ryan Dietrich, Michaelene Flynn, Adam Frederick, Nicholas Furcon, Colby Gashi, Riley Gerhardt, Tyler Harden, Logan Harding, Cael Heck, Morgan Hosier, Zachary Houston, Liam Kwiatkowski, Jeremy Lavelle, Jessica Martin, Caleb McCartney, Isabel Middleton, Jesse Mikoliczyk, Audrey Moderski, Jenna Moore, Jacob Nelson, Francesca Panunti, Lydia Pealer, Olivia Polons, Brayden Pope, Alexis Roman, Grace Ross, Angel Russick, Cole Schutter, Kaitlyn Slusser, Sierra Smith, Stephen Start, Justin Steransky, Carlie Tabone, Kristina Taddei, Andrew Turinski, Grace Washney, Nathan Winnick

Information provided by Tenth Street Elementary School.

comments powered by Disqus