Pittston Area High School announces second quarter honor roll


For Sunday Dispatch




Recommended


    YATESVILLE — John Haas, principal of the Pittston Area Senior High School, announces the following students who have qualified for the honor roll for the 2016 second quarter:

    SENIORS

    Honors with distinction

    Amina Ahmetovic

    Nicholas Allardyce

    Adriana Andrascavage

    Gabriella Azarovich

    Jeffrey Bachman

    Taylor Baloga

    Jarred Barrett

    Nicholas Bellas

    Jessica Borget

    Abigail Bradigan

    Emma Brieling

    Alyssa Bukevicz

    Jamie Bukevicz

    Kathryn Cebula

    Jamie Chisdock

    Erica Colon

    Megan Cummings

    John Paul D’Amato

    Robert D’Eliseo

    Paige Danko

    Ryan Davis

    James DeBoard

    James DeGerolamo

    Joseph DeMace

    Jeffrey Donnora

    Parker Dorsey

    Brianna Falvo

    Eric Fritz

    Loran Garnett

    Meghan Gerrity

    Joseph Gubbiotti

    Adison Hazlet

    Conner Healey

    Kallie Healey

    Ronald Herron

    Shelby Hoffmann

    Tara Johnson

    Taylor Jones

    Nicole Karuzie

    Aimee Kizer

    Katherine Kuna

    Mindina Lieback

    Samuel Lizza

    Sara Lukowich

    Juan Martinez

    Samantha Mayers

    Anna McDermott

    John McDonald

    Alexa Menichelli

    Lucia Menichelli-Bales

    Sarah Mihalka

    Marina Miller

    Michael Miller

    Zachary Mlodzienski

    Marissa Morreale

    Anne Murdoch

    Kate Musto

    Haley Norwillo

    Marley O’Brien

    Dylan Osticco

    Eric Petroski

    Kyle Petroski

    Nicholas Petrucci

    Daniel Pieszala

    Kylie Pintha

    Alana Platukus

    Matthew Ramos

    Galen Reposh

    Rafe Rickard

    Miranda Romanofski

    Ashleigh Rose

    Jessica Roxby

    Ashley Scarantino

    Laura Schock

    Nicole Schuster

    Vincent Shea

    Abigail Sheerer

    Julie Silinskie

    Colin Smith

    Christopher Starinsky

    Julia Stella

    Jacob Swartz

    Tiffany Tubioli

    Kyle Turonis

    Molly Walsh

    Joseph Warren

    Edward Warunek

    First honors

    Andrew Adkins

    Matthew Ambrose

    Zubair Bin Abdul Waahid

    Mikala Borino

    Bridgette Brandt

    Iana Davis

    Carmen Falcone

    Alexander Felter

    Rachel Ferrance

    Gabrielle Galonis

    Brandon Goodlavage

    Samuel Delmar Guziewicz

    Daniel Kalina

    Athena King

    John Kutney

    Shannon Langan

    Rayna Lercara

    Neil Murphy

    Makenzie Porzuczek

    Jordan Romanczuk,

    Shaun Shearer

    Nicholas Terpak

    Alexis Viadock

    Krista Vogue

    Brandon Walker

    Chaz Yager

    Second honors

    Henry Augenstein

    Paul Brady

    Ethan Brown

    Jose Castellano Rosario

    Caitlin Chapman

    Anthony D’Amico

    Brandon Fino

    Taeya Hughes

    Wynter Kelley

    Anthony Maglio

    Bradley Montagna

    Alyssa Neare

    Robert Neishman

    Justin Sonera

    Tyler Szumski

    Sarah Wesoloski

    JUNIORS

    Honors with distinction

    Milena Adams

    Nicholas Alfano

    Chase Anderson

    Taryn Ashby

    Mia Barbieri

    Corin Barletta

    Kristen Basta

    Amber Blannard

    Arianna Boccardi

    Hunter Booth

    Tyler Boylan

    John Brady

    Mark Brady

    Emily Brody

    Sara Butler

    Ali Carroll

    Joseph Chaiko

    Julienne Chropowicki

    Zabrina Cocker

    Mackenzie Connors

    Scott Corti

    Alexandria Cox

    Justin Coyne

    Samuel D’Eliseo

    Jason DeBoard

    Joseph DeLucca

    Anthony Demark

    Katrina Dillon

    Christopher Dudek

    Alexandra Dunn

    Lynn Durling

    Michael Elko

    Hayley Farrell

    Antonio Frallicciardi

    Shelby Gardner

    Seth Gollmer

    Samantha Gorto

    Sydney Gross

    Ashleigh Guthrie

    Julia Guziewicz

    Matthew Havrilla

    Kayla Hogan

    Jason Homschek

    Amy Hoover

    Son Huynh

    Brianna Jenkins

    Emily Jobson

    Garrett Kosierowski

    Margaret Kraser

    Jordan Levandoski

    Aleisha Lewis

    Cheyenne Loeffler

    Gavin Malampy

    Michael Mazurkivich

    Zachary McCabe

    Abigail Megliola

    Christopher Merithew

    Cory Miglionico

    Patrick Mitchell

    Emily Morahan

    Jennifer Nickas

    Kyle O’Fier

    Thomas Pace

    Julia Parrick

    Emi Patel

    Haley Perrego

    Bailey Piechota

    Carl Pisack

    James Pliska

    Samantha Pontier

    Jordan Powers

    Dominique Quaglia

    Joseph Robert

    Lauren Robert

    Abigail Roberts

    Jessica Rosencrans

    Gabriela Rubino

    Nicole Salvatore

    Jillian Scanlon

    Brandon Seaman

    Erin Senese

    Hannah Seyer

    Steven Shamnoski

    Austin Smithonic

    Ariana Solano

    Allison Strelecki

    Noah Strucke

    Jessica Tighe

    Tyler Tricarico

    Abigail Turner

    William Van Dyke

    Caleya Velez

    Kyanna Velez

    Brandon Walker

    Serena Walsh

    Jordan Washko

    Matthew Wesley

    Taryn Whitman

    Cassandra Wilczewski

    Joclyn Wilk

    Sydney Williams

    Robbie Wychock

    Breanna Yashkus,

    Dakotah Yost

    Albert Zuba

    Danielle Zydko

    First honors

    Ellie Bartoli

    Marissa Cairl

    Jarrod Cooper

    Joseph Demich

    Cheyenne Dixon

    Leah Goas

    Taylor Guarneri

    Matthew Holly

    Tyler Jackson

    Jordan Kalinas

    Christopher Klein

    Raechel Kochanowski

    David Lanius

    Meagan Nayavich

    Katilynne Parrent

    Helena Petro

    Erika Stempien

    Jonele Werner

    Second honors

    Sienna Aruscavage

    Jordan Cegelka

    Kimberly Dominick

    Kaylei Evans

    Sierra Gorzkowski

    Paul Greco

    Meghan Halpin

    Tyler Kitchen

    David Maisano

    Melissa Mikus

    Michael Montagna

    William Neal

    Holden Prescott

    Veronica Rizzo

    Brooke Shyner

    Alexandrea Smyden

    Tiffany Vincavage

    Kyler Weller

    Michael Whitt

    Jordan Zbegner

    SOPHOMORES

    Honors with distinction

    Scarlet Alexander

    Alison Andrascavage

    Nicholas Barbieri

    Brian Bartoli

    Madison Beers

    Ashley Bidwell

    Jonathon Bone,

    Ellaina Bonomo

    Gabrielle Butler

    Alexander Carannante

    Joseph Carey

    Nina Cencetti

    Elizabeth Charney

    Philip Cocco

    Rachel Corwin

    Brooke Costanzo

    Matthew Costello

    Emily Cox

    Alexandra Craig

    Alyssa Deleo

    Emilee DeMarco

    Gianna DeSanto

    Alissa Dorsey

    Aftin Felkowski

    Megan Florio

    Niamh Fox

    Gianna Galli

    Luke Gibbons

    Brooke Gorey

    Riley Grogan

    Nicholas Harth

    Brianna Johnson

    Marissa Johnson

    Olivia Johnson

    Alexis Jones

    Piper Kane

    Carly Karaffa

    Gina Kirkpatrick

    Makenzie Koonrad

    Hunter Kraklio

    Kevin Krawczyk

    Kaitlin Kridlo

    Juliet Lawler

    Taylor Maas

    Zachary Mascelli

    Alex McAndrew

    Michael Mikitish

    Brian Miller

    Jillian Mirro

    Macie Morrell

    Matthew Mulea

    Alexa Noone

    Abigail Norwillo

    Jessica Nowakowski

    Haley O’Brien

    Jazmine Owens

    Mercedes Pacheco

    James Podasky

    Ryanna Power

    Brianna Psaila

    Vito Quaglia

    Kyle Ralston

    Hannah Robbins

    Briauna Robinson

    Sarah Robinson

    Selena Rubino

    Andrea Ruby

    Kerry Shamnoski

    Taylor Shannon

    Mary Silinskie

    Sela Simko

    Anjelica Singer

    Meghan Smith

    Dylan Spurlin

    Matthew Starinsky

    Dominic Stella

    Shane Syms

    Jonquil Throop

    Trevor Tigue

    Avonni Tooley

    Abigail Vaxmonsky

    Richard Wallace

    Michael Walsh

    Portia Weidlich

    Shanece Williams

    Holly Winters

    Tyler Wright

    Jordyn Wynder

    Julia Yanchis

    Christopher Yurchak

    Kolton Zaffuto

    First honors

    Lydia Ameen

    Brianna Armitage

    Ashton Ashby

    Marissa Bentler

    Alexis Bressman

    Mengling Cao

    Walter Coles

    Maura Cosimo

    Stanley Denniston

    Alexis Gallagher

    Kaycie Gedrich

    Christian Godlewski

    Timothy Higgins

    Bailey Jordan

    Matthew Kalina

    Callie Kipp

    Kyla Klocko

    Marissa Korea

    Alyssa Kornish

    Nicholas Maglio

    Madison Merlino

    Kassidy Ratzin

    Evan Reboli

    John Romanoski

    Joshua Sepcoski

    Hannah Simerson

    Alyssa Skutack

    Justin Talipan

    Alexandria Tricarico

    Harley Wilczewski

    Nancy Zheng

    Second honors

    Nicholas Arcarese

    Nina Cirelli

    Tyler Ferlick

    Alex Ferretti

    Mackenzie Gable

    Aliyah Gentner

    Ryan Lombardo

    Brandon Lopez

    Arianna Mazonis

    Mariah Menichelli

    Arthur Menichini

    Emily Price

    Garielle Selig

    Bryan Shupp

    Gunnar Sledgeski

    Madison Stanton

    Cassandra Swingle

    Nicole Wartella

    Summer Wisneski

    FRESHMEN

    Honors with distinction

    Andres Alessi

    Brooke Allen

    Dominick Angradi

    Maria Appnel

    Chloe Belles

    Tabitha Blake

    Nicole Bonczek

    Riley Brody

    Guinevere Caprari

    Luchia Carabetta

    Emily Cherkauskas

    Seryna Cleveland

    Kaitlyn Connors

    James Dillon

    Evan Elko

    Julia Emmett

    Genevieve English

    Nicole Fagotti

    Lauren Farrell

    Alexis Felinski

    Kelsey Gallagher

    Edward Galonis

    Kiersten Grieco

    Sydney Hornlein

    Joseph Jones

    Imani Keating

    Kristy Keister

    Dylan Kelly

    Joseph Keska

    Ian Kochanowski

    Tannon Kraklio

    Emily Kraser

    Delaney Kutchkus

    Harley LaRue

    Hayley Lewis

    Kailyn Lokuta

    Colton Mackell

    Rylee Marotto

    Hannah Maruhnich

    Nicole Meyers

    Grace McDonald

    Nicholas McGlynn

    Alexa McHugh

    Megan Mihalka

    Christoher Miles

    Shannon Mills

    Grace Mimnaugh

    Zoe Montagna

    Emily O’Brien

    Alina Padrezas

    Xavier Parrick

    Julia Pliska

    Sarah Pontier

    Delaney Power

    Hunter Ralston

    Dameon Roman

    Paige Ross

    Mia Rubino

    Kerstin Rychleski

    Rylee Shay

    Alysha Smigiel

    Jenna Smith

    Nathaniel Smith

    Avery Strucke

    Cassidy Szewczyk

    Mia Tavaglione

    John Vernagis

    Dylan Walker

    Kayleigh Walker

    Gabrielle Wassel

    Nathaniel Wesnak

    Elizabeth Williams

    Shayla Williams

    Julia Zambetti

    First honors

    Alex Bouika

    Andrew Brennan

    Preston Cain

    Joshua Christ

    Abby Connors

    Alexandra Cook

    Kaylee Copp

    Sydney Fetchen-McNulty

    Alexis Fortini

    Bryan Giambra

    Danielle Gollmer

    Christina Heppding

    Emily Howells

    Seth Johnson

    Kaya Karotko

    Madison Levandoski

    Gabrielle Lewis

    Bailey Loyak

    Brianna MacRae

    Franco Martinez

    Krista Maurizi

    Kyle Miscavage

    Samantha Piechota

    Christina Radle

    Peyton Rozaieski

    Kevin Sipos

    Megan Small

    Kaitlyn Stewart

    Kathleen Sudol

    Kristen Walters

    Ryan Winters

    Second honors

    Kaylee Bieble

    Damian Columb

    Kayla Conway

    Christopher Decker

    John DeLucca

    Ashlyn DeRoberto

    Evan Federici

    Peter Fox

    Loren Gronka

    Miranda Jenkins

    Marissa Keiper

    Joshua Kline

    Abigail Klink

    Justin LaSota

    Mia Latona

    Allison Lecitshon

    Marc Malvizzi

    Matthew Martinez Pabon

    Justin Miller

    Kyle Mlodzienski

    Brooklyn Pedana

    Braydon Perschau

    Nashaly Soto

    Joseph Stella

    Kearney Turant

    Kiena Vest

    Michael Wescott

    Jayme Yockey

    For Sunday Dispatch

    Information provided by Pittston Area High School.

    Information provided by Pittston Area High School.

    comments powered by Disqus