NANTICOKE — Luzerne County Community College announces the following Greater Pittston students who have earned recognition for outstanding academic achievement during the 2015 fall semester.
To qualify for the president’s list, a student must earn a 4.0 cumulative grade point average. Students who attain a grade point average between 3.5 and 3.99 are included on the dean’s list, and those with an average between 3.25 and 3.49 are included on the honors list.
Dean’s list
Tracy Beers, Pittston
Jason Berti, West Wyoming
Amy Boris, Avoca
Karlie Brace, Old Forge
Sasha-Gaye Brown, Wyoming
Jessica Cavill, Old Forge
Devon Davis, Pittston
Jaclyn Denardi, Harding
Theresa Domarasky, Pittston
Bailey Eipper, Exeter
Briana Eipper, Exeter
Carly Filipski, Pittston
Trevor Flores, Pittston
Jacqueline Forsey, Harding
Richelle Fountain, Exeter
Deanna Garnett, Pittston
Gabrielle Gashi, Avoca
Paul Gestl, Pittston
Matthew Gromelski, Duryea
Lisa Gruszecki, Old Forge
Jennifer Hengst, Exeter
Richard Hudman, West Pittston
Margaret Johnson, Exeter
Kassandra Karavitch, Pittston
Rachel Kashuba, Pittston
Katie Kelly, Pittston
Grace Kinney, Wyoming
Sherry Klaproth, West Pittston
Shelby Kopczynskie, Exeter
Kaycee Langan, Pittston
John Marianacci, Wyoming
Cameron Marotto, Pittston
Hunter Marshall, Old Forge
Sarah Matalonis, Pittston
Marcus McCarthy, Pittston
Caitlin McDermott, Wyoming
Marisa McKeown, Pittston
Taylor Miller, Pittston Township
Jerry Modeste, Avoca
Tyler Mooney, Dupont
Brittni Morrell, Avoca
Marissa Nardone, Pittston
Adam Nicholas, West Wyoming
Nicole Novick, Jenkins Township
Sharon Odell, Old Forge
Sara O’Hop, Pittston Township
Kevin Peters, Pittston
Elizabeth Rafalko, Dupont
Lauren Robbins, Pittston
Abigail Rodriguez, Hughestown
Nico Rossi, Pittston
Saray Sabatelli, Exeter
Christopher Santizo, Duryea
Megan Schuster, Pittston Township
Brandon Shamnoski, Avoca
Jamie Sheridan, Old Forge
Thomas Sivahop, Pittston
Frederick Smith, Wyoming
Jude Storm, West Pittston
Robert Stranieri, Avoca
Stephanie Swartz, West Pittston
Christian Tencza, West Wyoming
Michael Twardowski, Pittston
Ronald Vomero, West Wyoming
Kristy Voychuk, West Wyoming
William Wolf, Wyoming
Kendra Yakobitis, Pittston
Honors list
Darlene Balavage, Avoca
Walter Bell, Pittston
Briannan Budzak, Old Forge
Kevin Burns, West Wyoming
Eric Curtis, Dupont
David DeMola, Pittston
Nikole Dougherty, West Pittston
Brianna Dugas, West Pittston
Sarah Frushon, Wyoming
Elizabeth Golden, West Pittston
Nicholas Granteed, West Wyoming
April Holland, Exeter
Alisa Karsko, Harding
Kyle Kotulski, Wyoming
Kristie Kovalick, Hughestown
Hannah Martin, Wyoming
Gina Mazza, West Wyoming
Gregory Navestad, Wyoming
Kristen Reap, Avoca
Edward Shannon, Avoca
Ciara Smith, Dupont
Alex Toth, Pittston
Anthony Valunas, Old Forge
Joseph Whiteduck, Pittston
Lisa Wnenta, Duryea
James Ziobro, Duryea
President’s list
Amber Billotti, Exeter
David Ecklund, Avoca
Jordan Fritz, Avoca
Mary Grablick, Wyoming
James Kearney, Exeter
Thomas Kivak, Dupont
Bria Moore, West Wyoming
Johnathan Myrkalo, Pittston
Cassandra Naylor, West Wyoming
Nina Owen, Harding
Olivia Ozack, Dupont
Rachel Stynes, Pittston
Arthur Valli, West Pittston
Robert Vargo, Exeter
Maryellen Zunski, Pittston