Tenth Street Elementary School students in Wyoming earn awards


For Sunday Dispatch



WYOMING — Tenth Street Elementary School recently held presentations of awards to the students in the areas of Perfect Attendance, Academic Excellence, Academic Achievement, and Peer Tutoring.

PERFECT ATTENDANCE

Kindergarten

Rivera Carter

Kirsten Coybe

Emily Dannert

Cameron Sokoloski

First Grade

Herrera Dante

Shelby Van Auken

Second Grade

Loc Bui-Pham

Elysia Confletti

William VanAuken

Third Grade

Chace DeSanto

Fourth Grade

Kieu Bui-Pham

Wyatt Christian

Caitlyn Phillips

Katherine Potter

Anthony VanAuken

Fifth Grade

Russell VanAuken

Sixth Grade

Kameron Barber

Anya Catty

Owen Hizynski

Brennan Keefer

Zach Kostik

Megan Lasher

Rebecca Lubinski

Evan Melberger

Gabby Volgel

ACADEMIC EXCELLENCE

(No lower than A-)

Fourth Grade

Dylan Calvey

Louis Ciampi

Victoria Krupkevich

Katherine Potter

Fifth Grade

Daniel Elkin

Kendall Heck

Madelyn Keating

Andrew Lucas

Christopher Murphy

Nathan Novakowski

Jillian Roguish

Allie Silinskie

Jocelyn Williams

Anna Wisnewski

Sixth Grade

Sean Burke

Amelia Golden

Zach Kostik

Hunter Lawall

Evan Melberger

Matthew Pelleschi

Rocco Pizano

Mackenzie Switzer

Owen Kizynski

Richard Kashuba

ACADEMIC ACHIEVEMENT

(No lower than B-)

Fourth Grade

Kayla Barber

Kieu Bui-Pham

Candance Cable

Liza Chinikaylo

Wyatt Christian

Quincey Daniels

Zachary Dougher

Kylee Foy

Shelby Hallman

Leo Haros

Davin Hine

Liam Hizynski

Riley Keefe

Sarah Klaproth

Trevor Kruszka

Niko Napkora

Yusupha Njie

Alexis Pinar

Kinley Pocceschi

Emily Shulde

Calista Stella

Paul Willison

Fifth Grade

Justice Bonikowski

Katlynne Borosky

Kai Boyer

Benjamin Canfield

Dylan Kostik

Dylan Petrucci

Roman Alder

Sam Coolbaugh

Madeline Hindmarsh

Ben Hollister

Riley Knaub

Madison Ratchford

Olivia Sitkowski

Russel VanAuken

Nicholas Winsock

Sixth Grade

Brianna Braccini

Jacob Beyers

Madeline Cherveritski

Nicholas Colavito

Logan Dominick

Miranda Dominick

James Gallagher

Payton Gallagher

Kendalyn Gerhart

Sadie Hamby

Vianna Hindmarsh

John Hood

Abby Hoyt

Abby Hughes

Alyssa Kopcza

Madison Kuharchik

Bebecca Lubinski

Kaitlyn Malet

Antonia Minichello

Blaise Minnick

John Morgan

Anna Napkora

Emily Nelson

Jake Olean

Hailley Patts

Kayla Petroski

Billy Pepe

Zachary Pitcavage

Holly Robbins

Dylan Rosati

Sydney Ruskey

Ella Schultz

Karina Soto

Michael Szymanski

Abigail Tirva

Megan Tomsak

Connor Wrobleski

PEER TUTORS

First Grade

Chloe Griffiths

Julianna Potter

Fourth Grade

Katie Cable

Maggie Hallman

Trevor Kruszka

Emma Kuharchik

Sophia Sands

Calista Stella

Roger Orlandi

Kinley Pocceschi

Katherine Potter

Paul Wilson

Sixth Grade

Madeline Chervenitski

Julia Crane

http://psdispatch.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/06/web1_award-1299031_960_720.jpg

For Sunday Dispatch

Information Provided by Tenth Street Elementary School.

Information Provided by Tenth Street Elementary School.

comments powered by Disqus