Pittston Area School District announces fourth quarter honor roll


For Sunday Dispatch




Recommended


    YATESVILLE — John Haas, Ed.D., principal of the Pittston Area Senior High School, announces the following students who have qualified for the honor roll for the 2016 fourth quarter:

    SENIORS

    Honors with Distinction

    Nicholas Allardyce

    Adriana Andrascavage

    Gabriella Azarovich

    Jeffrey Bachman

    Taylor Baloga

    Nicholas Bellas

    Jessica Borget

    Abigail Bradigan

    Emma Brieling

    Alyssa Bukevicz

    Jamie Bukevicz

    Kathryn Cebula

    Jamie Chisdock

    Erica Colon

    Robert D’Eliseo

    Paige Danko

    Ryan Davis

    James DeBoard

    James DeGerolamo

    Joseph DeMace

    Parker Dorsey

    Jimmy Duran

    Brianna Falvo

    Eric Fritz

    Gabrielle Galonis

    Loran Garnett

    Meghan Gerrity

    Brandon Goodlavage

    Joseph Gubbiotti

    Adison Hazlet

    Kallie Healey

    Ronald Herron

    Shelby Hoffmann

    Tara Johnson

    Taylor Jones

    Nicole Karuzie

    Aimee Kizer

    Katherine Kuna

    Mindina Lieback

    Samuel Lizza

    Samantha Mayers

    Anna McDermott

    Alexa Menichelli

    Lucia Menichelli-Bales

    Sarah Mihalka

    Marina Miller

    Michael Miller

    Zachary Mlodzienski

    Bradley Montagna

    Marissa Morreale

    Kate Musto

    Haley Norwillo

    Marley O’Brien

    Eric Petroski

    Daniel Pieszala

    Kylie Pintha

    Alana Platukus

    Rafe Rickard

    Ashleigh Rose

    Jessica Roxby

    Ashley Scarantino

    Nicole Schuster

    Abigail Sheerer

    Julie Silinskie

    Christopher Starinsky

    Julia Stella

    Jacob Swartz

    Tiffany Tubioli

    Kyle Turonis

    Ryan Verrier

    Brandon Walker

    Molly Walsh

    Edward Warunek

    Alexandra Wesolowski

    First Honors

    Andrew Adkins

    Henry Augenstein

    Zubair Bin Abdul Waahid

    Mikala Borino

    Tyler Boyd

    Tia Clinkscales

    Megan Cummings

    John Paul D’Amato

    Bryce DeRoberto

    Maria Garibaldi

    Cassandra Gordon

    Lauren Kamor

    Kelsi Linscott

    Camaryn Lokuta

    Sara Lukowich

    Juan Martinez

    Neil Murphy

    Alyssa Neare

    Dylan Osticco

    Ashley Ostrander

    Kyle Petroski

    Nicholas Petrucci

    Matthew Ramos

    Jordan Romanczuk

    Laura Schock

    Shaun Shearer

    Nicholas Terpak

    Alan Thomas

    Angelina Tramontana

    Alexis Viadock

    Reanna Weitz

    Chaz Yager

    Second Honors

    Paul Brady

    Bridgette Brandt

    Caitlin Chapman

    Anquetta Douglass

    Kayli Drager

    Alexander Felter

    Rachel Ferrance

    Samuel Delmar Guziewicz

    Conner Healey

    Brandon Houghtlin

    Athena King

    Rayna Lercara

    Bianca Mattei-Miller

    Robert Neishman

    Kaieyla Petel

    Galen Reposh

    Vito Russo

    Vincent Shea

    Alexis Smith

    Tyler Szumski

    Erik Viquez

    Sarah Wesoloski

    JUNIORS

    Honors with Distinction

    Milena Adams

    Nicholas Alfano

    Chase Anderson

    Taryn Ashby

    Mia Barbieri

    Corin Barletta

    Ellie Bartoli

    Kristen Basta

    Amber Blannard

    Arianna Boccardi

    Hunter Booth

    John Brady

    Mark Brady

    Emly Brody

    Sara Butler

    Joseph Carchilla

    Ali Carroll

    Joseph Chaiko

    Julienne Chropowicki

    Zabrina Cocker

    Mackenzie Connors

    Jarrod Cooper

    Scott Corti

    Alexandria Cox

    Justin Coyne

    Samuel D’Eliseo

    Joseph DeLucca

    Anthony Demark

    Katrina Dillon

    Cheyenne Dixon

    Christopher Dudek

    Lynn Durling

    Michael Elko

    Hayley Farrell

    Antonio Frallicciardi

    Shelby Gardner

    Seth Gollmer

    Samantha Gorto

    Sierra Gorzkowski

    Sydney Gross

    Ashleigh Guthrie

    Julia Guziewicz

    Matthew Havrilla

    Kayla Hogan

    Jason Homschek

    Amy Hoover

    Son Huynh

    Tyler Jackson

    Brianna Jenkins

    Emily Jobson

    Jordan Kalinas

    Garrett Kosierowski

    Margaret Kraser

    Jordan Levandoski

    Cheyenne Loeffler

    Gavin Malampy

    Michael Mazurkivich

    Zachary McCabe

    Abigail Megliola

    Christopher Merithew

    Callysta Messner

    Cory Miglionico

    Patrick Mitchell

    Michael Montagna

    Jennifer Nickas

    Thomas Pace

    Katilynne Parrent

    Julia Parrick

    Emi Patel

    Haley Perrego

    Bailey Piechota

    Carl Pisack

    James Pliska

    Samantha Pontier

    Jordan Powers

    Holden Prescott

    Dominique Quaglia

    Veronica Rizzo

    Lauren Robert

    Abigail Roberts

    Jessica Rosencrans

    Gabriela Rubino

    Jillian Scanlon

    Brandon Seaman

    Hannah Seyer

    Steven Shamnoski

    Austin Smithonic

    Ariana Solano

    Allison Strelecki

    Noah Strucke

    Tyler Tricarico

    William Van Dyke

    Caleya Velez

    Kyanna Velez

    Serena Walsh

    Jordan Washko

    Kyler Weller

    Jonele Werner

    Matthew Wesley

    Jessica Wesolowski

    Taryn Whitman

    Sydney Williams

    Robbie Wychock

    Breanna Yashkus

    Dakotah Yost

    Albert Zuba

    Danielle Zydko

    First Honors

    Marissa Cairl

    Jason DeBoard

    Alexandra Dunn

    Taylor Guarneri

    Meghan Halpin

    Austin Hodle

    Matthew Holly

    Raechel Kochanowski

    Emily Morahan

    Kayla Moscatelli

    Kyle O’Fier

    Nicole Salvatore

    Erin Senese

    Brooke Shyner

    Sarah Slusark

    Alexandrea Smyden

    Jessica Tighe

    Abigail Turner

    Tiffany Vincavage

    Brandon Walker

    Kyley Warrick

    Michael Whitt

    Second Honors

    Sienna Aruscavage

    Kyle Biggers

    Thomas Brody

    Joseph Demich

    Kaylei Evans

    Leah Goas

    John Jones

    Tyler Kitchen

    Christopher Klein

    David Maisano

    Karli Modlesky

    Meagan Nayavich

    William Neal

    Helena Petro

    Joseph Robert

    Elizabeth Shotwell

    Travis Southard

    Keyshawn Thompson

    Kira Tokar

    April Wanalista

    Jordan Zbegner

    SOPHOMORES

    Honors with Distinction

    Scarlet Alexander

    Lydia Ameen

    Alison Andrascavage

    Ashton Ashby

    Nicholas Barbieri

    Brian Bartoli

    Madison Beers

    Ashley Bidwell

    Jonathon Bone

    Ellaina Bonomo

    Joseph Carey

    Nina Cencetti

    Philip Cocco

    Walter Coles

    Rachel Corwin

    Brooke Costanzo

    Matthew Costello

    Emily Cox

    Alexandra Craig

    Alyssa Deleo

    Emilee DeMarco

    Gianna DeSanto

    Alissa Dorsey

    Aftin Felkowski

    Megan Florio

    Niamh Fox

    Aliyah Gentner

    Luke Gibbons

    Brooke Gorey

    Riley Grogan

    Nicholas Harth

    Brianna Johnson

    Marissa Johnson

    Olivia Johnson

    Brenden Kamor

    Piper Kane

    Carly Karaffa

    Callie Kipp

    Gina Kirkpatrick

    Makenzie Koonrad

    Marissa Korea

    Alyssa Kornish

    Hunter Kraklio

    Kevin Krawczyk

    Kaitlin Kridlo

    Juliet Lawler

    Brandon Lopez

    Taylor Maas

    Zachary Mascelli

    Brian Miller

    Jillian Mirro

    Macie Morrell

    Alexa Noone

    Abigail Norwillo

    Haley O’Brien

    Jazmine Owens

    James Podrasky

    Ryanna Power

    Vito Quaglia

    Kyle Ralston

    Hannah Robbins

    Briauna Robinson

    Sarah Robinson

    Selena Rubino

    Andrea Ruby

    Kerry Shamnoski

    Taylor Shannon

    Mary Silinskie

    Sela Simko

    Anjelica Singer

    Alyssa Skutack

    Gunner Sledgeski

    Meghan Smith

    Dylan Spurlin

    Mattew Starinsky

    Dominic Stella

    Shane Syms

    Jonquil Throop

    Avonni Tooley

    Abigail Vaxmonsky

    Michael Walsh

    Portia Weidlich

    Shanece Williams

    Holly Winters

    Tyler Wright

    Jordyn Wynder

    Julia Yanchis

    Christopher Yurchak

    Kolton Zaffuto

    Nancy Zheng

    First Honors

    Brianna Armitage

    Marissa Bentler

    Mengling Cao

    Alexander Carannante

    Elizabeth Charney

    Nina Cirelli

    Stanley Denniston

    Alexis Gallagher

    Gianna Galli

    Kaycie Gedrich

    Timothy Higgins

    Alexis Jones

    Bailey Jordan

    Nicholas Maglio

    Arianna Mazonis

    Alex McAndrew

    Madison Merlino

    Elizabeth Moore

    Matthew Mulea

    Jessica Nowakowski

    Emily Price

    Brianna Psaila

    Kassidy Ratzin

    Evan Reboli

    John Romanoski

    Nathan Ryder

    Sharon Sheridan

    Kelly Shoemaker

    Hannah Simerson

    Madison Stanton

    Cassandra Swingle

    Cassandra Thomas

    Tiana Thompson

    Trevor Tigue

    Summer Wisneski.

    Second Honors

    Morgan Baclasky

    Gabrielle Butler

    Bree Carpenter

    Maura Cosimo

    Mackenzie Gable

    Ryon Huedepohl

    Kyla Klocko

    Ryan Lombardo

    Kyle McAndrew

    Mariah Menichelli

    Arthur Menichini

    Michael Mikitish

    Zachary Miller

    Mercedes Pacheco

    Timothy Psolka

    Alyssa Renfer

    Nathan Searfoss

    Joshua Sepcoski

    Dominique Shea

    Cheyenne Stein

    Justin Talipan

    Seth Toole

    Richard Wallace

    Nicole Wartella

    FRESHMEN

    Honors with Distinction

    Andres Alessi

    Brooke Allen

    Chloe Belles

    Nicole Bonczek

    Alex Bouika

    Guinevere Caprari

    Luchia Carabeta

    Emily Cherkauskas

    Seryna Cleveland

    Kaitlyn Connors

    Alexandra Cook

    John DeLucca

    Evan Elko

    Julia Emmett

    Genevieve English

    Alexis Felinski

    Sydney Fetchen-McNulty

    Kelsey Gallagher

    Kiersten Grieco

    Christina Heppding

    Joseph Jones

    Kaya Karotko

    Imani Keating

    Marissa Keiper

    Joseph Keska

    Ian Kochanowski

    Tannon Kraklio

    Emily Kraser

    Delaney Kutchkus

    Madison Levandoski

    Gabrielle Lewis

    Hayley Lewis

    Kaitlyn Lokuta

    Colton Mackell

    Brianna MacRae,

    Rylee Marotto

    Franco Martinez

    Hannah Maruhnich

    Krista Maurizi

    Nicole Mayers

    Grace McDonald

    Nicholas McGlynn

    Alexa McHugh

    Megan Mihalka

    Christopher Miles

    Shannon Mills

    Grace Mimnaugh

    Zoe Montagna

    Emily O’Brien

    Alina Padrezas

    Xavier Parrick

    Julia Pliska

    Sarah Pontier

    Hunter Ralston

    Dameon Roman

    Paige Ross

    Mia Rubino

    Kerstin Rychleski

    Rylee Shay

    Charles Shoppel

    Alysha Smigiel,

    Jenna Smith

    Nathaniel Smith

    Avery Strucke

    Kathleen Sudol

    Cassidy Szewczyk

    Mia Tavaglione

    Kearney Turant

    Kayleigh Walker

    Gabrielle Wassel

    Nathaniel Wesnak

    Elizabeth Williams

    Shayla Williams

    Julia Zambetti

    First Honors

    Dominick Angradi

    Andrew Brennan

    Preston Cain

    Jesse Carlen

    Abby Connors

    Tiara Crawford

    Matthew D’Elia

    Ashlyn DeRoberto

    James Dillon

    Nicole Fagotti

    Evan Federici

    Alexis Fortini

    Edward Galonis

    Bryan Giambra

    Danielle Gollmer

    Sydney Hornlein

    Dylan Kelly

    Abigail Klink

    Allison Lecitshon

    Bailey Loyack

    Matthew Martinez Pabon

    Kyle Miscavage

    Delaney Power

    Christina Radle

    Peyton Rozaieski

    Megan Small

    Nashaly Soto

    John Vernagis

    Dylan Walker

    Jacob Wielgopolski

    Ryan Winters

    Jayme Yockey

    Second Honors

    Starmia Black

    Joshua Bryk

    Carly Carey

    Joshua Christ

    Kayla Conway

    Kaylee Copp

    Lauren Farrell

    Peter Fox

    Tyler Griffiths

    Kayla Hindmarsh

    Emily Howells

    Miranda Jenkins

    Seth Johnson

    Austin Kleinberger

    Joshua Kline

    Marc Malvizzi

    Justin Miller

    Kyle Mlodzienski

    Brianna Murphy

    Destiny Quinonez

    Kevin Sipos

    Joseph Stella

    Jonathan Strucke

    Isaiah Terry

    Kiena Vest

    Kristen Walters

    Michael Wescott

    http://psdispatch.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/06/web1_Pittston-Area-School-District-1.jpg

    For Sunday Dispatch

    Information provided by the Pittston Area School District.

    Information provided by the Pittston Area School District.

    comments powered by Disqus