Wyoming Area Secondary Center announces homeroom listings


For Sunday Dispatch



EXETER — Wyoming Area Secondary Center administration, Vito Quaglia and Cathy Ranieli, announce the homeroom assignment listing for students in grades 7 through 12 at the high school, 20 Memorial St.

Wyoming Area Secondary Center session for the 2016-17 school year will begin Wednesday, Sept. 7.

All students, with exception of the seventh grade students, will report to their assigned homerooms listed below. All seventh grade students will report to the auditorium, which is located on the first floor in the area of the principal’s office. Students in grades 8-12 must be in their homerooms by 7:45 a.m.

All students are listed in homerooms alphabetically. Listed are the sections, the homeroom number, the teacher assigned to the homeroom and then the beginning of the homeroom (first initial and last name of the first and last student in the homeroom) students whose last names fall in between the first and last name of each designated section will be assigned to that homeroom.

For more information, call the Wyoming Area Secondary Center at 570-655-2836.

If a student plans on attending the Secondary Center, which includes grades 7-12, and has not yet registered, call the registration office at 655-2836 ext. 2359.

Entrance bell for all students is 7:45 a.m. All students, during the course of the school year, should be in their homerooms by 7:45 a.m. The late bell rings at 7:46 a.m. for all students. Students are dismissed at 2:29 p.m.

This year the first two student days, Sept. 7 and 8, are early dismissal days and dismissal time is at 11 a.m.

The new Wyoming Area dress code policy is posted online at www.wyomingarea.org.

Homeroom Assignments

Section, Room, Teacher, Beginning-Ending

Seventh Grade

7-01, 207, Mrs. Menta, B. Al-Salem – M.Clark

7-02, 209, Ms. Aritz, M.Clarke – J. Gallagher

7-03, 213, Mr. Pasquariello, G. Gamble – E. Hosier

7-04, 210, Mrs. Harden, A. Hoyt – H. Lawall

7-05, 211, Mrs. Esposito, A. Lawrence – J. Olean

7-06, 225, Mrs. Litwin, K. O’Malley – D. Rosati

7-07, 227, Mr. Givensky, D. Ross – R. Strobel

7-08, 132, Mrs. Latona, A. Swinney – D. Wunner

Eighth Grade

8-01, 205, Mrs. Seiger, C. Alfano – B. Chervenitski

8-02, 215, Mr. Macario, E. Chesna – C. Esposito

8-03, 203, Mrs. Rutledge, B. Evelock – L. Grindall

8-04, 202, Mrs. R. Hines, A. Haden – S. Kruszka

8-05, 250, Mrs. Bandru, L. Kwiatkowski – I. Mora

8-06, 201, Mrs. Lynch, M. Nappa – S. Rovinski

8-07, 216, Mrs. J. Hines, J. Russel – J. Steransky

8-08, 164, Mr. Speece, D. Stine – E. Ziegler

Ninth Grade

9-01, 189, Mrs. Giglio, T. Abdush Shahid – M. Brown

9-02, 187, Mr. N. Jones, N. Cable – R. Dymond

9-03, 184, Ms. Argenio, T. Ellis – J. Hodgson

9-04, 176, Mr. Mattes, M. Hoeffner – D. Liddick

9-05, 180, Mr. Altavilla, H. Littzi – C. Mruk

9-06, 214, Mr. Lemoncelli, J. Nace – C. Robinson

9-07, 186, Mrs. Tondora M. Rode – C. Spicer

9-08, 178, Mrs. Talaska, C. Stornable – C. Yuhas

10th Grade

10-01, 175, Mrs. A. Jones, M. Abromovage – J. Butwin

10-02, 195, Mr. Vest, P. Calimeres – R. Davis

10-03, 194, Mr. Charnitski, A. Delconte – A. Gober

10-04, 113, Mrs. Cecil, E. Golushka – A. Kolessar

10-05, 256, Mrs. Roman, O. Kopetchny – D. Myers

10-06, 188, Mrs. Hulme, J. Navedo – M. Resciniti

10-07, 115, Mrs. McAndrew, T. Rhodes – S. Swiderski

10-08, 196, Mrs. Blazick, K. Taddei – J. Zimmerman

11th Grade

11-01, 182, Mrs. Dolman, B. Al-Salem – K. Carroll

11-02, 263, Ms.Royse, A. Casterline – S. Dymond

11-03, 197, Mrs. Good, M. Egan – N. Heil

11-04, 273, Mr. Hizynski, M. Henderson – J. Kosco

11-05, 254, Ms. Robaczewski, D. Kosco – J. Olaviany

11-06, 274, Mrs. Anderson, C. Orlando – S. Schell

11-07, 228, Mrs. Wall, K. Scotto-Diluzio – C. Sypulski

11-08, 25,9 Mr. Williams C. Thomas – Kyre Zielinski

12th Grade

12-01, 183, Mr. Hando, E. Ainsworth – C. Button

12-02, 120, Mrs. Mennig, L. Campbell – A. Dobbs

12-03, 277, Ms. Day, A. Donovan – M. Hindmarsh

12-04, 114, Mr. Gfeller, S. Homza – K. Lewis

12-05, 226, Mr. Rutkoski, S. Liddick – A. Pamias

12-06, 270, Mrs. Klepadlo, J. Patts – C. Sakalas

12-07, 262, Ms. Argento, A. Saunders – B. Trapane

12-08, 231, Mrs. Kearns, A. Troy – G. Zehner

WAVE – 8th/9th/10th/11th/12th – AV ROOM

Mrs. Berti students from 2016- 2017

http://psdispatch.com/wp-content/uploads/2016/09/web1_Wyoming-Area-High-School-1.jpg

For Sunday Dispatch

Information provided by the Wyoming Area Secondary Center.

Information provided by the Wyoming Area Secondary Center.

comments powered by Disqus