Pittston Area winter sports schedule for 2015-16 season


Boys basketball

(all games 7:15 p.m.)

Dec. 7 – at Holy Cross

Dec. 8 – at Hanover Area

Dec. 10 – at West Scranton

Dec. 14 – at Scranton Prep

Dec. 16 – Nanticoke Area

Dec. 18 – at Wyoming Area

Dec. 28 – TBD at McGrane Tournament

Dec. 30 – TBD at McGrane Tournament

Jan. 5 – at Tunkhannock

Jan. 7 – Crestwood

Jan. 9 – at Wyoming Valley West

Jan. 12 – Berwick Area

Jan. 15 – at Hazleton Area

Jan. 19 – Dallas Area

Jan. 22 – Coughlin

Jan. 26 – Tunkhannock

Jan. 29 – at Crestwood

Feb. 2 – Wyoming Valley West

Feb. 4 – at Berwick Area

Feb. 6 – Hazleton Area

Feb. 9 – at Dallas Area

Feb. 11 – at Coughlin

Girls basketball

(all games 7:15 p.m. unless noted)

Dec. 10 – at Northwest

Dec. 11 – at GAR

Dec. 14 – Nanticoke Area

Dec. 16 – at Forest City

Dec. 19 – North Pocono, 1:15 p.m.

Dec. 21 – at Abington Heights

Dec. 28 – TBD at Pittston Area

Dec. 30 – TBD at Pittston Area

Jan. 4 – Tunkhannock

Jan. 6 – at Crestwood

Jan. 8 – Wyoming Valley West

Jan. 11 – at Berwick Area

Jan. 14 – Hazleton Area

Jan. 18 – at Dallas Area

Jan. 21 – at Coughlin

Jan. 25 – at Tunkhannock

Jan. 28 – Crestwood

Feb. 1 – at Wyoming Valley West

Feb. 3 – Berwick Area

Feb. 5 – at Hazleton Area

Feb. 8 – Dallas Area

Feb. 10 – Coughlin

Swimming

(All meets 4:30 p.m. unless noted)

Dec. 3 – at Scranton

Dec. 5 – at Abington Heights, 9 a.m.

Dec. 8 – Holy Redeemer

Dec. 15 – at Hazleton Area

Dec. 22 – at Elk Lake

Jan. 5 – Wyoming Valley West

Jan. 7 – at Dallas Area

Jan. 13 – Berwick Area

Jan. 15 – Lake-Lehman

Jan. 19 – Hanover Area

Jan. 21 – at Wyoming Area

Jan. 26 – at Meyers

Jan. 29 – Nanticoke Area

Feb. 2 – Coughlin

Feb. 10 – at Wyoming Seminary

Feb. 16 – at Tunkhannock

Wrestling

(All matches 7 p.m. unless noted)

Nov. 28 – at Benton Tournament, 8 a.m.

Dec. 10 – at Mountain View, 7 p.m.

Dec. 18 – at XCaliber Tour, 3 p.m.

Dec. 19 – at XCaliber Tour, 3 p.m.

Dec. 23 – at Crestwood, 6 p.m.

Dec. 29 – at Conestoga Valley tourney, 8 a.m.

Dec. 30 – at Conestoga Valley tourney, 8 a.m.

Jan. 5 – Wyoming Seminary

Jan. 6 – Coughlin

Jan. 8 – WVC tourney at Lake-Lehman, 5 p.m.

Jan. 9 – WVC tourney at Lake-Lehman, 9 a.m.

Jan. 11 – North Schuykill, 5:30 p.m.

Jan. 13 – Wyoming Valley West

Jan. 15 – at West Scranton

Jan. 16 – Tunkhannock

Jan. 18 – Wallenpaupack

Jan. 20 – Berwick

Jan. 23 – at Dallas

Jan. 27 – at Hazleton Area

Feb. 12 – at Wyoming Area

*schedules are subject to change

http://psdispatch.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/11/web1_PAlogo.jpg
comments powered by Disqus