Pittston Area High School announces third quarter honor roll


For Sunday Dispatch



YATESVILLE — John Haas, Principal of the Pittston Area Senior High School, announces the following students who have qualified for the honor roll for the third quarter.

SENIORS

Honors with Distinction

Nicholas Allardyce

Matthew Ambrose

Adriana Andrascavage

Gabriella Azarovich

Jeffrey Bachman

Taylor Baloga

Nicholas Bellas

Jessica Borget

Abigail Bradigan

Emma Brieling

Alyssa Bukevicz

Jamie Bukevicz

Kathryn Cebula

Jamie Chisdock

Erica Colon

Megan Cummings

John D’Amato

Robert D’Eliseo

Paige Danko

Ryan Davis

James DeBoard

James DeGerolamo

Parker Dorsey

Brianna Falvo

Alexander Felter

Gabrielle Galonis

Loran Garnett

Meghan Gerrity

Cassandra Gordon

Joseph Gubbiotti

Samuel Delmar Guziewicz

Adison Hazlet

Conner Healey

Ronald Herron

Shelby Hoffmann

Tara Johnson

Taylor Jones

Nicole Karuzie

Aimee Kizer

Katherine Kuna

Mindina Lieback

Samuel Lizza

Juan Martinez

Samantha Mayers

Anna McDermott

Alexandra McKitish

Alexa Menichelli

Sarah Mihalka

Marina Miller

Michael Miller

Zachary Mlodzienski

Marissa Morreale

Kate Musto

Haley Norwillo

Marley O’Brien

Eric Petroski

Kylie Pintha

Alana Platukus

Rafe Rickard

Ashleigh Rose

Jessica Roxby

Ashley Scarantino

Nicole Schuster

Abigail Sheerer

Julie Silinskie

Alexis Smith

Christopher Starinsky

Julia Stella

Nicholas Terpak

Tiffany Tubioli

Kyle Turonis

Kaleigh Valeski

Alexis Viadock

Brandon Walker

Molly Walsh

Joseph Warren

Edward Warunek

Sarah Wesoloski

Chaz Yager

First Honors

Mikala Borino

Paul Brady

Bridgette Brandt

Joseph DeMace

Jimmy Duran

Brandon Espinal

Eric Fritz

Maria Garibaldi

Brandon Goodlavage

Kallie Healey

Lauren Kamor

Athena King

Shannon Langan

Camaryn Lokuta

Sara Lukowich

John McDonald

Lucia Menichelli-Bales

Kayla Miller

Neil Murphy

Robert Neishman

Dylan Osticco

Ashley Ostrander

Kyle Petroski

Nicholas Petrucci

Daniel Pieszala

Matthew Ramos

Galen Reposh

Jordan Romanczuk

Miranda Romanofski

Vito Russo

Shaun Shearer

Jacob Swartz

Sara Swartz

Ryan Verrier

Laquan Whitehead.

Second Honors

Andrew Adkins

Henry Augenstein

Caitlin Chapman

David Cherkauskas

Anquetta Douglass

Wynter Kelley

Jennifer Kraengel

John Kvalkauskas

Rayna Lercara

Anthony Maglio

Bradley Montagna

Katlynn Patterson

Laura Schock

Colin Smith

Alan Thomas

Krista Vogue

Alexandra Wesolowski

Jonathon Williams

Kory Yarima

JUNIORS

Honors with Distinction

Milena Adams

Taryn Ashby

Mia Barbieri

Corin Barletta

Ellie Bartoli

Kristen Basta

Amber Blannard

Arianna Boccardi

Hunter Booth

Tyler Boylan

John Brady

Mark Brady

Emily Brody

Sara Butler

Ali Carroll

Joseph Chaiko

Julienne Chropowicki

Zabrina Cocker

Mackenzie Connors

Alexandria Cox

Justin Coyne

Samuel D’Eliseo

Jason DeBoard

Joseph DeLucca

Anthony Demark

Katrina Dillon

Christopher Dudek

Lynn Durling

Michael Elko

Hayley Farrel

Shelby Gardner

Seth Gollmer

Samantha Gorto

Sydney Gross

Ashleigh Guthrie

Matthew Havrilla

Kayla Hogan

Jason Homschek

Amy Hoover

Son Huynh

Tyler Jackson

Emily Jobson

Garrett Kosierowski

Margaret Kraser

Jordan Levandoski

Zachary McCabe

Abigail Megliola

Callysta Messner

Patrick Mitchell

Jennifer Nickas

Thomas Pace

Julia Parrick

Emi Patel

Haley Perrego

Bailey Piechota

Carl Pisack

James Pliska

Samantha Pontier

Jordan Powers

Dominique Quaglia

Veronica Rizzo

Lauren Robert

Abigail Roberts

Jessica Rosencrans

Nicole Salvatore

Jillian Scanlon

Erin Senese

Hannah Seyer

Steven Shamnoski

Austin Smithonic

Ariana Solano

Allison Strelecki

Noah Strucke

Jessica Tighe

Tyler Tricarico

Abigail Turner

William Van Dyke

Caleya Velez

Kyanna Velez

Serena Walsh

Jordan Washko

Matthew Wesley

Jessica Wesolowski

Sydney Williams

Robbie Wychock

Breanna Yashkus

Dakotah Yost

Albert Zuba

Danielle Zydko

First Honors

Nicholas Alfano

Jarrod Cooper

Scott Corti

Joseph Demich

Cheyenne Dixon

Alexandra Dunn

Antonio Frallicciardi

Sierra Gorzkowski

Matthew Holly

Brianna Jenkins

Christopher Klein

Raechel Kochanowski

Aleisha Lewis

Cheyenne Loeffler

Gavin Malampy

Michael Mazurkivich

Christopher Merithew

Cory Miglionico

Michael Montagna

William Neal

Kyle O’Fier

Katilynne Parrent

Gabriela Rubino

Brandon Seaman

Tiffany Vincavage

Brandon Walker

Taryn Whitman

Second Honors

Joseph Carchilla

Kaylei Evans

Leah Goas

Julia Guziewicz

Meghan Halpin

Jordan Kalinas

Tyler Kitchen

David Maisano

Danita Marranca

Emily Morahan

Kayla Moscatelli

Meagan Nayavich

Helena Petro

Holden Prescott

Joseph Robert

Elizabeth Shotwell

Brooke Shyner

Sarah Slusark

Erika Stempien

Arthur Tucker

Reanna Weitz

Kyler Weller

Jonele Werner

Jordan Zbegner

SOPHOMORES

Honors with Distinction

Scarlet Alexander

Alison Andrascavage

Nicholas Barbieri

Brian Bartoli

Madison Beers

Jonathon Bone

Ellaina Bonomo

Alexander Carannante

Joseph Carey

Nina Cencetti

Elizabeth Charney

Philip Cocco

Rachel Corwin

Brooke Costanzo

Matthew Costello

Emily Cox

Alexandra Craig

Alyssa Deleo

Emilee DeMarco

Gianna DeSanto

Alissa Dorsey

Aftin Felkowski

Megan Florio

Niamh Fox

Alexis Gallagher

Luke Gibbons

Brooke Gorey

Nicholas Harth

Brianna Johnson

Olivia Johnson

Piper Kane

Carly Karaffa

Callie Kipp

Gina Kirkpatrick

Makenzie Koonrad

Alyssa Kornish

Hunter Kraklio

Kevin Krawczyk

Kaitlin Kridlo

Juliet Lawler

Brandon Lopez

Taylor Maas

Zachary Mascelli

Brian Miller

Jillian Mirro

Macie Morrell

Matthew Mulea

Alexa Noone

Abigail Norwillo

Jessica Nowakowski

Haley O’Brien

Jazmine Owens

Mercedes Pacheco

James Podrasky

Ryanna Power

Vito Quaglia

Kyle Ralston

Hannah Robbins

Sarah Robinson

John Romanoski

Andrea Ruby

Nathan Ryder

Joshua Sepcoski

Kerry Shamnoski

Taylor Shannon

Mary Silinskie

Sela Simko

Anjelica Singer

Alyssa Skutack

Meghan Smith

Matthew Starinsky

Dominic Stella

Shane Syms

Alexandria Tricarico

Abigail Vaxmonsky

Michael Walsh

Portia Weidlich

Shanece Williams

Holly Winters

Summer Wisneski

Tyler Wright

Jordyn Wynder

Julia Yanchis

Christopher Yurchak

Kolton Zaffuto

First Honors

Lydia Ameen

Nicholas Arcarese

Ashton Ashby

Marissa Bentler

Ashley Bidwell

Gabrielle Butler

Nina Cirelli

Stanley Denniston

Gianna Galli

Kaycie Gedrich

Riley Grogan

Ryon Huedepohl

Marissa Johnson

Alexis Jones

Bailey Jordan

Brenden Kamor

Kyla Klocko

Marissa Korea

Nicholas Maglio

Alex McAndrew

Brianna Psaila

Kassidy Ratzin

Evan Reboli

Alyssa Renfer

Briauna Robinson,

Selena Rubino

Gunner Sledgeski

Jonquil Throop

Trevor Tigue

Avonni Tooley

Second Honors

Brianna Armitage

Morgan Baclasky

Alexis Bressman

Bree Carpenter

Walter Coles

Tyler Collins

Aliyah Gentner

Christian Godlewski

Arianna Mazonis

Charity McLeod

Michael Mikitish

Zachary Miller

Cody Noone

Timothy Pahl

Gabrielle Selig

Sharon Sheridan

Kelly Shoemaker

Dylan Spurlin

Madison Stanton

Cheyenne Stein

Skylar Sunder

Cassandra Swingle

Seth Toole

Richard Wallace

Nicole Wartella

Kyle Zapko

Nancy Zheng

FRESHMEN

Honors with Distinction

Andres Alessi

Brooke Allen

Nicole Bonczek

Andrew Brennan

Riley Brody

Luchia Carabetta

Emily Cherkauskas

Seryna Cleveland

Kaitlyn Connors

Alexandra Cook

Evan Elko

Julia Emmett

Genevieve English

Nicole Fagotti

Alexis Felinski

Kelsey Gallagher

Bryan Giambra

Danielle Gollmer

Kiersten Grieco

Christina Heppding

Seth Johnson

Joseph Jones

Imani Keating

Dylan Kelly

Joseph Keska

Ian Kochanowski

Tannon Kraklio

Emily Kraser

Delaney Kutchkus

Madison Levandoski

Gabrielle Lewis

Haley Lewis

Bailey Loyack

Colton Mackell

Brianna MacRae

Rylee Marotto

Hannah Maruhnich

Krista Maurizi

Nicole Mayers

Grace McDonald

Nicholas McGlynn

Alexa McHugh

Megan Mihalka

Christopher Miles

Shannon Mills

Grace Mimnaugh

Kyle Miscavage

Kyle Mlodzienski

Zoe Montagna

Emily O’Brien

Sarah Pontier

Delaney Power

Christina Radle

Hunter Ralston

Dameon Roman

Paige Ross

Peyton Rozaieski

Mia Rubino

Kerstin Rychleski

Rylee Shay

Megan Small

Alysha Smigiel

Jenna Smith

Nathaniel Smith

Avery Strucke

Cassidy Szewczyk

Mia Tavaglione

Kearney Turant

Dylan Walker

Kayleigh Walker

Gabrielle Wassel

Michael Wescott

Nathaniel Wesnak

Elizabeth Williams

Julia Zambetti

First Honors

Preston Cain

Guinevere Caprari

Joshua Christ

Abby Connors

Kayla Conway

Kaylee Copp

John DeLucca

James Dillon

Lauren Farrell

Evan Federici

Peter Fox

Edward Galonis

Sydney Hornlein

Miranda Jenkins

Kaya Karotko

Abigail Klink

Aaron Ladd

Mia Latona

Allison Lecitshon

Kaitlyn Lokuta

Marc Malvizzi

Franco Martinez

Justin Miller

Xavier Parrick

Julia Pliska

Charles Shoppel

Kevin Sipos

Kathleen Sudol

John Vernagis

Kristen Walters

Jacob Wielgopolski

Shayla Williams

Ryan Winters,

Jayme Yockey

Second Honors

Chloe Belles

Alex Bouika

Abbigail Cinquegrani

Sydney Cooper

Matthew D’Elia

Ashlyn DeRoberto

Angel Diehl

Nathan Dovman

Alexis Fortini

Anthony Gorey

Tyler Griffiths

Loren Gronka

Kayla Hindmarsh

Emily Howells

Marissa Keiper

Austin Kleinberger

Joshua Kline

Alina Padrezas

Samantha Piechota

Skylar Smith

Nashaly Soto

Joseph Stella

Isaiah Terry

Kiena Vest

For Sunday Dispatch

Information provided by the Pittston Area School District.

Information provided by the Pittston Area School District.

comments powered by Disqus